LIST OF STUDENTS PLACED (2013 BATCH)

LIST OF STUDENTS PLACED (2013 BATCH)
S.N. Roll Number Name of Student Gender College Course Branch Company Name
1 0111CS091048 Manuj dubey Male TIT BE CS APJ Media
2 0111CS103D02 Mayur Mahajan Male TIT BE CS APJ Media
3 0111CS091087 Rounak Sahu Male TIT BE CS HCL B-serve
4 0111CS091063 Piyush Kashyap Male TIT BE CS HCL B-serve
5 0111CS091049 Mayank Chourasia Male TIT BE CS HCL B-serve
6 0111CS091078 Rashmi Soni Female TIT BE CS Micro Orange
7 0111CS091036 Eesha Agarwal Female TIT BE CS Mu Sigma
8 0111CS091039 Jeetesh Balwani Male TIT BE CS Paramatrix
9 0111CS091055 Nancy Kumari Jain Female TIT BE CS Premier Biosoft
10 0111CS091082 Rishi Jain Male TIT BE CS Premier Biosoft
11 0111CS091091 Sanchita Asati Female TIT BE CS Premier Biosoft
12 0111CS091093 Saniya Khan Female TIT BE CS Premier Biosoft
13 0111CS091028 Bhoomika Kinjra Female TIT BE CS QED Baton
14 0111CS091038 Jaya Nema Female TIT BE CS QED Baton
15 0111IT091093 SHREYA HAJELA Female TIT BE CS QED Baton
16 0111IT091093 SHREYA HAJELA Female TIT BE CS Trigent
17 0111CS091105 Shuri Galgale Female TIT BE CS Trigent
18 0111CS091058 Nikta Narware Female TIT BE CS Yodlee
19 0111CS091068 Pratha Barsiyan Female TIT BE CS Yodlee
20 0111CS091044 Krati Seth Female TIT BE CS Zycus
21 0111EC091028 Heena Shihani Female TIT BE EC Grad Mener
22 0111EC091001 Aarushi Upadhyay Female TIT BE EC Hexaware
23 0111EC091095 Saushthav Gupta Male TIT BE EC Hexaware
24 0111EC091074 Priyanka Chatterjee Female TIT BE EC Hexaware
25 0111EC091069 Prateek Sharma Male TIT BE EC Hexaware
26 0111EC091048 Mohammad Saqib Malik Male TIT BE EC Hexaware
27 0111EC091102 Shweta Pachori Female TIT BE EC Poornam Infovision
28 0111EC091043 Manish Gyakwad Male TIT BE EC Takshak
29 0111EC091052 Narendra K Morchhale Male TIT BE EC Takshak
30 0111EC091087 Ritesh Verma Male TIT BE EC Takshak
31 0111EC091106 Sourabh Tilthiya Male TIT BE EC Takshak
32 0111EC091051 Mukesh Vishwakarma Male TIT BE EC Takshak
33 0111EC091071 Praveen Jain Male TIT BE EC Takshak
34 0111EC091103 Siddharth Maheshwari Male TIT BE EC Trigent
35 0111EC091041 Mahwish Khan Male TIT BE EC Trigent
36 0111EX091006 Bhupendra Singh Yadav Male TIT BE EX APJ Media
37 0111EX091018 Neha Ahuja F TIT BE EX Motif
38 0111EX091022 Priya Patil F TIT BE EX Motif
39 0111IT091044 Mayuri Sahu Male TIT BE IT APJ Media
40 0111IT091028 Gaurav Dey Male TIT BE IT Grad Mener
41 0111IT091028 Gaurav Dey Male TIT BE IT Hexaware
42 0111IT091028 Gaurav Dey Male TIT BE IT Hexaware
43 0111IT091010 Alok Gyakwad Male TIT BE IT Paramatrix
44 0111IT091028 Gaurav Dey Male TIT BE IT QED Baton
45 0111IT091054 Neeraj Ranglani Male TIT BE IT Sundaram Technology
46 0111IT091028 Gourav Dey Male TIT BE IT Yodlee
47 0111ME091013 Md Wasim Raja Male TIT BE ME Ideo Technology
48 0111ME091030 Vivek Agarwal Male TIT BE ME Knight Frank
49 0111ME091013 Md Wasim Raja Male TIT BE ME Knight Frank
50 0111ME091018 Pravesh Choudhary M TIT BE ME Motif
51 0111ME091027 Shreeram Barkhane M TIT BE ME Motif

CAMPUS SUMMARY – 2013 Batch

CAMPUS SUMMARY – 2013 Batch
S.N. DATE COMPANY NAME BATCH TIT
CS IT EC ME EX
1 20-Oct-12 Hexaware 2013 0 2 5 0 0
2 27-Dec-12 Takshak Telecom 2013 0 0 6 0 0
3 4-Jan-13 Zycus 2013 1 0 0 0 0
4 11-Jan-13 MuSigma 2013 1 0 0 0 0
5 20-Jan-13 Paramatrix Technolgies 2013 1 1 0 0 0
6 14-Mar-13 MicroOrange Technologies 2013 1 0 0 0 0
7 19-Mar-13 QED Baton 2013 3 1 0 0 0
8 01-Apr-13 Grad Menner Technology 2013 0 1 1 0 0
9 02-Apr-13 Priemier Biosoft 2013 4 0 0 0 0
10 07-Apr-13 Yodlee 2013 2 1 0 0 0
11 16-17-Apr-13 Sundaram Technology 2013 0 1 0 0 0
12 31-May-13 HCL B-Serve 2013 3 0 0 0 0
13 2-Jun-13 Poornam Infovision 2013 0 0 1 0 0
14 9-Jun-13 Ideo Technology 2013 0 0 0 1 0
15 10-Jun-13 Knight Franks 2013 0 0 0 2 0
16 29-Jun-13 APJ Media Group 2013 2 1 0 0 1
17 29-Aug-13 Trigent Software 2013 2 0 2 0 0
18 15-Nov-13 Motif Infotech 2013 0 0 0 2 2
TOTAL 20 8 15 5 3

LIST OF STUDENTS PLACED (2014 BATCH)

LIST OF STUDENTS PLACED (2014 BATCH)
S.N.
Roll Number
Name of Student Gender College Course Branch Company Name
1 0111CS101037 Dipendra Choudhary Male TIT BE CS AON Hewitt
2 0111CS113D14 Rahul Kumar Male TIT BE CS AON Hewitt
3 0111CS101024 Apurva Jain Female TIT BE CS Capgemini
4 0111CS101074 Nehal Khare Female TIT BE CS CTS
5 0111cs101026 Ashwin Thakre Male TIT BE CS Hexaware Technologies
6 0111CS101065 Monica Shrivastava Female TIT BE CS Hexaware Technologies
7 0111CS101078 Piyush Wakhale Male TIT BE CS Hexaware Technologies
8 0111CS101096 Richa Singh Mandloi Female TIT BE CS Hexaware Technologies
9 0111CS101108 Shelshi Jain Female TIT BE CS Hexaware Technologies
10 0111CS101079 Pooja Bhatia Female TIT BE CS HSBC
11 0111CS101091 Rajvi Jain Female TIT BE CS HSBC
12 0111CS101034 Devyani Shrivastava Female TIT BE CS IBM
13 0111CS101072 Neeti Doorwar Female TIT BE CS IBM
14 0111CS101005 Adarsh Pandey Male TIT BE CS Infosys
15 0111CS101052 Kirti Kalyani Female TIT BE CS Infosys
16 0111CS101053 Kopal Agrawal Female TIT BE CS Infosys
17 0111CS101072 Neeti Doorwar Female TIT BE CS Infosys
18 0111CS101074 Nehal Khare Female TIT BE CS Infosys
19 0111CS101078 Piyush Wakhale Male TIT BE CS Infosys
20 0111CS101079 Pooja Bhatia Female TIT BE CS Infosys
21 0111CS101109 Shivam Namdeo Male TIT BE CS Infosys
22 0111CS101110 Shivani Dubey Female TIT BE CS Infosys
23 0111CS101005 Adarsh Pandey Male TIT BE CS I-Tech Software Solutions
24 0111CS101052 Kirti Kalyani Female TIT BE CS I-Tech Software Solutions
25 0111CS101131 Yash Jain Male TIT BE CS I-Tech Software Solutions
26 0111CS101013 Amar Singh Male TIT BE CS Parth Infosystem
27 0111CS113D02 Amit Kumar Male TIT BE CS Parth Infosystem
28 0111CS101021 Anoop Singh Yadav Male TIT BE CS Phoenix Maritime
29 0111CS113D13 Praveen Binduaa Male TIT BE CS Phoenix Maritime
30 0111CS101120 Sushant Kumar Gupta Male TIT BE CS Phoenix Maritime
31 0111CS101005 Adarsh Pandey Male TIT BE CS Premier Biosoft
32 0111CS101031 Chetan Soni Male TIT BE CS Shriram Transport Finance Company Ltd
33 0111CS101045 Himanshu Tamrakar Male TIT BE CS Shriram Transport Finance Company Ltd
34 0111CS101056 Lalit Raghuwanshi Male TIT BE CS Syntel
35 0111CS101064 Mohit Patel Male TIT BE CS Syntel
36 0111CS101067 Mukund Kanojia Male TIT BE CS Syntel
37 0111CS101075 Nidhi Sharma Female TIT BE CS Syntel
38 0111CS101089 Raj Kumar Mishra Male TIT BE CS Syntel
39 0111CS101126 Vasant Dubey Male TIT BE CS Syntel
40 0111CS101001 Aaditya Hardenia Male TIT BE CS TCS
41 0111CS101010 Alok Gupta Male TIT BE CS TCS
42 0111CS101011 Aman Gupta Male TIT BE CS TCS
43 0111CS101023 Anukriti Dave Female TIT BE CS TCS
44 0111CS101027 Ayushi Gupta Female TIT BE CS TCS
45 0111CS101032 Deepa Female TIT BE CS TCS
46 0111CS101034 Devyani Shrivastava Female TIT BE CS TCS
47 0111CS101086 Purnima Yadav Female TIT BE CS TCS
48 0111CS101021 Anoop Singh Yadav Male TIT BE CS Ways2Capital
49 0111CS101064 Mohit Patel Male TIT BE CS Ways2Capital
50 0111CS101124 Tanu Jain Female TIT BE CS Ways2Capital
51 0111CS101098 Rohit Kumar Gupta Male TIT BE CS Yodlee Infotech PVT LTD
52 0111EC101098 Shahrukh Khan Male TIT BE EC AON Hewitt
53 0111EC101100 Shashi Kumar Prasad Male TIT BE EC Capgemini
54 0111EC101070 Prateek Naik Male TIT BE EC Capgemini
55 0111EC101094 Saransh Tiwari Male TIT BE EC Concierge Technologies
56 0111EC101076 Putul Male TIT BE EC CTS
57 0111EC101004 Aditya Verma Male TIT BE EC Hexaware Technologies
58 0111EC101036 Grishma Khandelwal Female TIT BE EC Hexaware Technologies
59 0111EC101055 Narendra Singh Thakur Male TIT BE EC Hexaware Technologies
60 0111EC101130 Yash Kumar Sharma Male TIT BE EC Hexaware Technologies
61 0111EC101051 Monisha Biju Andrews Female TIT BE EC HSBC
62 0111EC101129 W. Snigdha Rao W. Female TIT BE EC IBM
63 0111EC101004 Aditya Verma Male TIT BE EC Infosys
64 0111EC101022 Ashish Singh Rajput Male TIT BE EC Infosys
65 0111EC101036 Grishma Khandelwal Female TIT BE EC Infosys
66 0111EC101041 Kshitij Maheshwari Male TIT BE EC Infosys
67 0111EC101047 Mayank Birthare Male TIT BE EC Infosys
68 0111EC101060 Nimish Jain Male TIT BE EC Infosys
69 0111EC101068 Prakhar Garg Male TIT BE EC Infosys
70 0111EC101094 Saransh Tiwari Male TIT BE EC Infosys
71 0111EC101106 Shreya Agrawal Female TIT BE EC Infosys
72 0111EC101095 Saumya Sekhar Male TIT BE EC I-Tech Software Solutions
73 0111EC101119 Surabhi Mishra Female TIT BE EC I-Tech Software Solutions
74 0111EC101121 Utkarsha Jain Female TIT BE EC I-Tech Software Solutions
75 0111EC101004 Aditya Verma Male TIT BE EC Phoenix Maritime
76 0111EC101005 Ajay Kumar Saket Male TIT BE EC Phoenix Maritime
77 0111EC101020 Apoorv Hingwasiya Male TIT BE EC Phoenix Maritime
78 0111EC101026 Chaman Kumar Singh Male TIT BE EC Phoenix Maritime
79 0111EC101053 Mudit Rajput Male TIT BE EC Phoenix Maritime
80 0111EC101034 Gaurav Dwivedi Male TIT BE EC Phoenix Maritime
81 0111EC101081 Raushan Kumar Male TIT BE EC Shriram Transport Finance Company Ltd
82 0111EC101083 Ravi Shankar Rajak Male TIT BE EC Shriram Transport Finance Company Ltd
83 0111EC101114 Sourabh Khare Male TIT BE EC Shriram Transport Finance Company Ltd
84 0111EC101003 Aditi Chouhan Female TIT BE EC Syntel
85 0111EC101062 Palak Shrivastava Female TIT BE EC Syntel
86 0111EC101067 Pradeep Patel Male TIT BE EC Syntel
87 0111EC101114 Sourabh Khare Male TIT BE EC Syntel
88 0111EC101008 Akrit Kashyap Female TIT BE EC TCS
89 0111EC101010 Akshay Sharma Male TIT BE EC TCS
90 0111EC101019 Anurag Lanjewar Male TIT BE EC TCS
91 0111EC101023 Avni Yadav Female TIT BE EC TCS
92 0111EC101029 Deepesh Agrawal Male TIT BE EC TCS
93 0111EC101039 Khushbu Gupta Female TIT BE EC TCS
94 0111EC101046 Maryada Jain Male TIT BE EC TCS
95 0111EC101102 Shinjini Sinha Female TIT BE EC TCS
96 0111EC101106 Shreya Agrawal Female TIT BE EC TCS
97 0111EC101107 Shruti Sharma Female TIT BE EC TCS
98 0111EC101129 W. Snigdha Rao W. Female TIT BE EC TCS
99 0111EC101016 Ankit Singh Male TIT BE EC Ways2Capital
100 0111EC101062 Palak Shrivastava Female TIT BE EC Ways2Capital
101 0111IT101093 Ruchi Singh Male TIT BE EC Ways2Capital
102 0111EC101130 Yash Kumar Sharma Male TIT BE EC Ways2Capital
103 0111EC101009 Akshay Gupta Male TIT BE EC Zycus
104 0111EX101004 Ashish Jain Male TIT BE EX Infosys
105 0111EX101005 Ashutosh Tiwari Male TIT BE EX Infosys
106 0111EX101014 Lokendra Singh Parmar Male TIT BE EX OBO BETTERMANN
107 0111EX101016 Neeraj Kumar Gupta Male TIT BE EX TCS
108 0111EX101014 Lokendra Singh Parmar Male TIT BE EX Ways2Capital
109 0111IT101013 Ankit Mishra Male TIT BE IT AON Hewitt
110 0111IT101102 Shahjad Khan Male TIT BE IT AON Hewitt
111 0111IT101130 Vishwadeep Solpankhi Male TIT BE IT AON Hewitt
112 0111IT101018 Ashish Ranjan Male TIT BE IT Capgemini
113 0111IT101105 Shivam Saxena Male TIT BE IT Capgemini
114 0111IT101043 Maitri Nigam Female TIT BE IT Capgemini
115 0111IT101012 Ankit Agarwal Male TIT BE IT Hexaware Technologies
116 0111IT101026 Dipesh Gupta Male TIT BE IT Hexaware Technologies
117 0111IT101040 Kratika Malviya Female TIT BE IT Hexaware Technologies
118 0111IT101041 Kumar Yashvardhan Puri Male TIT BE IT Hexaware Technologies
119 0111IT101063 Nishish Nigam Male TIT BE IT Hexaware Technologies
120 0111IT101091 Roopal Agrawal Male TIT BE IT Hexaware Technologies
121 0111EC101089 Sakshi Saxena Female TIT BE IT Hexaware Technologies
122 0111IT101110 Shruti Sharma Female TIT BE IT Hexaware Technologies
123 0111IT101097 Sakshi Verma Female TIT BE IT HSBC
124 0111IT101041 Kumar Yashvardhan Puri Male TIT BE IT Infobeans
125 0111IT101034 Himani Jain Female TIT BE IT Infosys
126 0111IT101041 Kumar Yashvardhan Puri Male TIT BE IT Infosys
127 0111IT101063 Nishish Nigam Male TIT BE IT Infosys
128 0111IT101068 Palash Dubey Male TIT BE IT Infosys
129 0111IT101069 Pankaj Aswani Male TIT BE IT Infosys
130 0111IT101080 Rainy Jain Female TIT BE IT Infosys
131 0111IT101085 Ravi Prakash Male TIT BE IT Infosys
132 0111IT101096 Saiyam Jain Male TIT BE IT Infosys
133 0111IT101109 Shruti Raj Female TIT BE IT Infosys
134 0111IT101016 Anubhav Jain Male TIT BE IT I-Tech Software Solutions
135 0111IT101023 Chandan Kumar Male TIT BE IT Parth Infosystem
136 0111IT101066 Nitin Soni Male TIT BE IT Parth Infosystem
137 0111IT101069 Pankaj Aswani Male TIT BE IT Parth Infosystem
138 0111IT101072 Prakhar Gupta Male TIT BE IT Phoenix Maritime
139 0111IT101023 Chandan Kumar Male TIT BE IT Syntel
140 0111IT101030 Harish Dutt Bajpai Male TIT BE IT Syntel
141 0111IT101045 Mayuri Verma Female TIT BE IT Syntel
142 0111IT101047 Monika Choubey Female TIT BE IT Syntel
143 0111IT101058 Neha Rathore Female TIT BE IT Syntel
144 0111IT101111 Shrutika Sinha Female TIT BE IT Syntel
145 0111IT101033 Himadri Rajvaidya Female TIT BE IT TCS
146 0111IT101050 Mradul Shrivastava Male TIT BE IT TCS
147 0111IT101065 Nithya Iyengar Narasiman Male TIT BE IT TCS
148 0111IT101070 Paritosh Upadhyaya Male TIT BE IT TCS
149 0111IT101073 Pranav Chaudhary Male TIT BE IT TCS
150 0111IT101079 Rachit Jain Male TIT BE IT TCS
151 0111IT101098 Sangeeta Jain Female TIT BE IT TCS
152 0111IT101114 Snigdha Agrawal Female TIT BE IT TCS
153 0111IT101080 Rainy Jain Female TIT BE IT Unisys
154 0111IT101087 Resham Bhatia Female TIT BE IT Unisys
155 0111IT101092 Roopal Nagaria Female TIT BE IT Unisys
156 0111IT101056 Neha Pant Female TIT BE IT Ways2Capital
157 0111IT101104 Shilpa Wadhwani Female TIT BE IT Ways2Capital
158 0111IT101070 Paritosh Upadhyaya Male TIT BE IT Yodlee Infotech PVT LTD
159 0111IT101087 Resham Bhatia Female TIT BE IT Yodlee Infotech PVT LTD
160 0111IT101090 Rohan Shrivastava Male TIT BE IT Zycus
161 0111ME101020 Mayank Khare Male TIT BE ME Infosys
162 0111ME101012 Aziz Ur Rehman Male TIT BE ME Knorr Bremse
163 0111ME101001 Abhinav Farsoiya Male TIT BE ME Phoenix Maritime
164 0111ME101008 Apoorv Kumar Male TIT BE ME Phoenix Maritime
165 0111ME101032 Vinamra Sharma Male TIT BE ME Phoenix Maritime
166 0111ME101021 Nitesh Kumar Male TIT BE ME Shriram Transport Finance Company Ltd
167 0111ME101027 Shailesh Pyasi Male TIT BE ME Shriram Transport Finance Company Ltd
168 0111ME101028 Shantanu Prakash Male TIT BE ME Shriram Transport Finance Company Ltd
169 0111ME101019 Manu M Pillai Male TIT BE ME TCS
170 0111ME101025 Sandeep Kushwaha Male TIT BE ME Ways2Capital

CAMPUS SUMMARY – 2014 Batch

CAMPUS SUMMARY – 2014 Batch
S.N. DATE COMPANY NAME BATCH TIT
CS IT EC ME EX
1 13-Oct-13 TCS 2014 8 8 11 1 1
2 22-Oct-13 Phoenix Maritime 2014 3 1 6 3 0
3 23-Oct-13 Parth Infosystem 2014 2 3 0 0 0
4 21-Nov-13 Zycus 2014 0 1 1 0 0
5 16-Jan-14 Concierge Technologies 2014 0 0 1 0 0
6 21-Jan-14 UNISYS 2014 0 3 0 0 0
7 31-Jan-14 Premier Biosoft 2014 1 0 0 0 0
8 5-Feb-14 Infobean 2014 0 1 0 0 0
9 7-Feb-14 Aon Hewitte 2014 2 3 1 0 0
10 12-Feb-14 Obeobetterman 2014 0 0 0 0 1
11 26-Feb-14 Cognizant 2014 1 0 1 0 0
12 28-Feb-14 IBM 2014 2 0 1 0 0
13 4-Mar-14 Yodlee 2014 1 2 0 0 0
14 10-Mar-14 Hexaware 2014 5 8 4 0 0
15 13-Mar-14 I-Tech 2014 3 1 3 0 0
16 14-Mar-14 HSBC 2014 2 1 1 0 0
17 28-Mar-14 Infosys 2014 9 9 9 1 2
18 23-Apr-14 Way2Capital 2014 3 2 4 1 1
19 30-Apr-14 Knorr-Bremse 2014 0 0 0 1 0
20 3-May-14 CMC 2014 1 1 0 0 0
21 6-May-14 Shriram Transport & Finance 2014 2 0 3 3 0
22 4-May-14 Syntel 2014 6 6 4 0 0
23 18-Nov-14 Capgemeni 2014 1 3 2 0 0
TOTAL 52 53 52 10 5

CAMPUS SUMMARY – 2015 Batch

CAMPUS SUMMARY – 2015 Batch
S.N. DATE COMPANY NAME BATCH TIT
CS IT EC ME EX
1 02-08-2014 Tek System 2015 0 1 0 0 0
2 18-09-2014 Mu Sigma 2015 1 1 2 0 0
3 28-10-2014 TCS 2015 19 15 12 3 4
4 04-11-2014 Mphasis 2015 7 5 4 0 0
5 09-11-2014 Atos 2015 0 4 0 0 0
6 11-11-2014 Open Text 2015 2 1 0 0 0
7 11-11-2014 Zensar 2015 1 1 0 0 0
8 13-11-2014 IBM 2015 0 1 3 0 0
9 18-11-2014 Capegemini 2015 1 0 1 0 0
10 20-11-2014 Trifid Research 2015 0 8 5 0 0
11 22-11-2014 Innoeye 2015 2 0 0 0 0
12 27-11-2014 Quick Heal 2015 1 0 0 0 0
13 27-11-2014 Phone Support 2015 4 0 4 1 0
14 28-11-2014 Zycus 2015 1 0 0 0 0
15 04-12-2014 XL Dynamics 2015 4 5 3 0 0
16 09-12-2014 Hexaware 2015 11 3 6 0 0
17 11-12-2014 Globus Soft 2015 2 5 4 0 1
18 15-12-2014 HCL Comnet 2015 1 0 0 0 0
19 16-12-2014 Aon Hewitt 2015 3 1 0 0 0
20 09-01-2015 Etech Global Services 2015 3 4 3 0 1
21 10-01-2015 Lucid 2015 1 0 0 0 0
22 13-01-2015 Tega Industries 2015 0 0 0 1 0
23 17-01-2015 Caliber Technologies 2015 1 0 1 0 0
24 21-01-2015 Way2Capital 2015 3 2 3 0 0
25 23-01-2015 Premier Biosoft 2015 0 1 0 0 0
26 27-01-2015 Medhaj Techno Concept 2015 0 0 0 0 2
27 29-01-2015 Motif 2015 6 10 3 0 0
28 02-02-2015 EPIC Research 2015 0 3 5 1 0
29 14-02-2015 QED Enabled 2015 0 1 1 0 0
30 18-02-2015 IBM 2015 0 2 3 0 0
31 20-02-2015 TCS 2015 1 3 1 0 0
32 21-02-2015 Nitor 2015 0 1 0 0 0
33 23-02-2015 Sofmatics 2015 0 6 1 0 0
34 25-02-2015 MISCOS 2015 0 1 0 0 0
35 26-02-2015 I-Tech 2015 0 0 2 0 0
36 14-03-2015 Mechelec 2015 2 0 0 2 0
37 23-03-2015 Collebra 2015 0 1 0 0 0
38 27-03-2015 Cyber Power 2015 0 0 2 0 0
39 27-03-2015 Tech Mahindra 2015 0 2 2 0 0
40 05-04-2015 Amdocs 2015 3 3 0 0 0
41 27-04-2015 Infobeens 2015 2 0 0 0 0
42 29-04-2015 Capital Life 2015 11 16 11 3 2
43 30-04-2015 Shriram Transport & Finance 2015 2 0 0 4 1
44 05-05-2015 New Vision 2015 2 0 0 0 0
45 15-05-2015 Sterling & Wilson 2015 0 0 0 0 2
TOTAL 97 107 82 15 13

CAMPUS SUMMARY – 2016 Batch

CAMPUS SUMMARY – 2016 Batch
S.N. DATE COMPANY NAME BATCH TIT
CS IT EC ME EX CE
1 20-08-2015 Mu Sigma 2016 1 0 0 0 0 0
2 12-10-2015 TCS 2016 21 17 26 3 3 0
3 17-10-2015 RetailOn 2016 4 0 1 0 0 0
4 26-10-2015 L&T Infotech 2016 4 3 0 0 0 0
5 30-10-2015 Universal Hunt 2016 1 6 4 0 0 0
6 31-09-2015 XL Dynamics 2016 0 0 2 0 0 0
7 01-11-2015 SAP 2016 1 0 0 0 0 0
8 02-11-2015 Hotwax System 2016 1 0 0 0 0 0
9 06-11-2015 Motif 2016 9 25 12 24 3 3
10 07-11-2015 Credenza 2016 0 1 0 0 0 0
11 18-11-2015 Trade India Research 2016 3 10 3 2 2 0
12 20-11-2015 Mphasis 2016 3 1 0 0 0 0
13 20-11-2015 PhiMatrics 2016 0 0 2 0 0 0
14 27-11-2015 Reliance 2016 3 5 0 0 0 0
15 05-01-2016 Treveni Turbine 2016 0 0 0 1 0 0
16 07-01-2016 Star Research India 2016 2 2 2 0 0 0
17 08-01-2016 Hinduja Global Solutions 2016 2 0 1 1 0 0
18 12-01-2016 Growide 2016 4 1 0 1 3 0
19 13-01-2016 Rajdeep Infosystem 2016 0 0 1 0 0 0
20 15-01-2016 ISC Software 2016 0 1 0 0 0 0
21 16-01-2016 Mphasis 2016 3 0 0 0 0 0
22 18-01-2016 Poornam Infovision 2016 1 0 0 0 0 0
23 21-01-2016 Capital Booster 2016 2 6 1 1 1 1
24 22-01-2016 Caliber Technologies 2016 2 0 0 0 0 0
25 25-01-2016 Capgemini 2016 1 1 0 0 0 0
26 27-01-2016 Syntel 2016 9 7 2 0 0 2
28 27-01-2016 Etech Global 2016 2 0 0 0 0 0
30 06-02-2016 Capital Height 2016 0 1 2 0 1 0
31 09-02-2016 Pompeii 2016 0 2 1 2 0 0
32 20-02-2016 Timous Technotronics 2016 2 1 0 0 0 0
33 22-02-2016 Samsung 2016 1 0 0 0 0 0
34 24-02-2016 SS User Works 2016 1 1 0 0 0 0
35 27-02-2016 QED Baton 2016 1 1 1 0 0 0
36 02-03-2016 TCS 2016 5 2 1 1 1 0
37 02-03-2016 Shriram Group 2016 1 0 0 1 0 1
38 04-03-2016 Quick Heal 2016 1 0 0 0 0 0
39 19-03-2016 Control Prints 2016 0 0 1 0 0 0
40 21-03-2016 Itech Software 2016 0 0 1 0 0 0
41 30-03-2016 Lance Soft 2016 0 0 0 2 0 0
TOTAL 91 94 64 39 14 7

Electronics & Communication Engineering

Technocrats Institute of Technology, Bhopal
Department of Electronics & Communication Engineering
Higher Study Qualified  Exam.2016
S.No. Roll No Name of Student Gender Program
1 0111EC121026 Deepak Singh Kalhan Male GATE SCORED
2 0111EC121064  Priya Rani Female GATE SCORED
3
0111EC121075 Ram Ratan Singh Male GATE SCORED
4 0111EC121020 Ashish Gajwani Male GATE SCORED
5 0111EC121021 Ashish Nandan Male GATE SCORED
6 0111EC121085 Sarthak  Jain Male GATE SCORED
Higher Study Qualified  Exam.2015
S.No. Roll No Name of Student Gender Program
1
0111EC111110 Supriya Verma female GATE SCORED
2 0111EC111085 Rashmi Banwale female GATE SCORED
3 0111EC111110 Supriya Verma female GATE SCORED

Electrical & Electronics Engineering

GATE  SCORE – 2013

  1. Nand Kishore batch 2008-12 got 147 All India Rank in GATE EXAM 2013
  2. Sunil Sahu batch 2009-13 qualified in GATE Exam 2013 & scored 51 marks.
  3. Dilip Kumar batch 2009-13 qualified in GATE Exam 2013 & scored 44 marks.
  4. Rajeev Kumar batch 2009-13 qualified in GATE Exam 2013 & scored 35 marks.
  5. Niharika Udainiya batch 2009-13 qualified in GATE Exam 2013 & scored 33 marks.
  6. Gaurishankar batch 2009-13 qualified in GATE Exam 2013 & scored 29 marks.
  7. Shivendra Dixit batch 2009-13 qualified in GATE Exam 2013 & scored 28 marks.
  8. Mantu Yadav batch 2009-13 qualified in GATE Exam 2013 & scored 28 marks.

 

GATE  2015 Result  :

  1. Arpit Singh batch 2011-2015 got  1410 All India Rank in GATE 2015

Total Marks obtained:  45.59

View Details

Technocrats Institute of Technology, Bhopal
Fee Structure (Session 2018-19)
SN
Name of the Institute
Course
Total Fee (Per Year)
1
Technocrats Institute of Technology BE
92000
M.Tech.
60000
2
Technocrats Institute of Technology MBA
72000
3
Technocrats Institute of Technology MCA
60500

Department of Mechanical Engineering

S.No. Name of Student Enrollment No Achievement
1 Vishrut Gokhale 0111ME131186 Marched in republic day parade on 26/01/2016 at Delhi
2 Mohd Aakil Khan 0111ME121063 Got Chancellor Award in year 2016

GATE 2015

S.No Name of Student Enrollment No
1 Rakesh Kumar Patel 0111ME111044
2 Sanjeev Kumar 0111ME111048
3 Mainak Sit 0111ME111024

GATE 2014

S.No Name of Student Enrollment No
1 Apoorv khare 0111ME101007
2 Ashish Kadve 0111ME101009
3 Vinamra Sharma 0111ME101032
4 Manu M. Pillai 0111ME101019
5 Abhishek Kushwaha 0111ME101003
6 Ankit jain 0111ME101005
7 Nitesh Kumar 0111ME101021